SponsorNewsKids Corner
Spring 2017

Below are the links to the weekly results from each town for the Spring 2017 series by State. Scoring is based on the order of finishers (1st place gets 10 pts, 2nd place gets 9 pts, etc). Runners are listed by their overall points total with each race category. Thanks for your participation and we look forward to seeing you next race!

***** For specific race results questions please visit your town page and contact the Community Coordinator directly. Thank you!!

*Please be on time for your child’s race as making up a race is not permitted. 

Arizona

Chandler – Week 3

Flagstaff

Maricopa – Week 1

Queen Creek – Week 2

Arkansas

Hot Springs – Week 3

California

Ventura

Colorado

Aurora – Week 1

Denver – Week 1

Connecticut

Bethel

Delaware

Middletown – Week 2

Wilmington – Week 4

Florida

Baldwin Park – Week 2

Davie – Week 1

Hunter’s Creek – Week 3

Jacksonville – Week 3

Key West – Week 5

Lake Nona – Week 3

Miami

Orange Park – Week 3

Seminole County – Week 3

Georgia

Cherokee County – Week 2

Illinois

Arlington Heights – Week 2

Carterville – Week 3

Lake and McHenry Counties

Geneva – Week 3

Homer Glen – Week 3

Oak Brook – Week 2

Princeville – Week 3

Schaumburg – Week 2

Springfield – Week 3

Williamsville – Week 3

Kansas

Independence – Week 1

Louisiana

Ruston – Week 1

St. Charles Parish – Week 2

Maryland

Cabin John

Rockville – Week 1

Towson – Week 3

Massachusetts

Everett

Tewksbury – Week 1

Topsfield

Michigan

Portage – Week 1

Minnesota

Albert Lea – Week 1

Deephaven – Week 1

Cottage Grove – Week 1

Missouri

St. Louis – Week 4

New Hampshire

Dover – Week 1

Plaistow – Week 1

Seabrook

Windham – Week 1

New Jersey

Cape May – Week 3

Cresskill – Week 3

Glen Rock – Week 1

Hackettstown – Week 1

Marlton

McGuire Air Force Base – Week 1

Mullica Hill – Week 3

Newton – Week 3

Paramus – Week 3

Wayne – Week 3

Woodstown – Week 2

New York

Bronx – Week 3

Rockville Centre

North Carolina

Asheville

Cherokee

Jacksonville – Week 2

Oak Ridge

Pinehurst – Week 3

Raleigh – Week 2

Ohio

Cleveland – Week 1

Columbus – Week 1

Twinsburg – Week 3

Youngstown – Week 1

Pennsylvania

Aston – Week 3

Audubon/Oaks – Week 2

Bedford

Carlisle – Week 3

Carrolltown

Central Dauphin – Week 3

Clarion – Week 2

Concord Township – Week 2

Conshohocken – Week 1

Downingtown – Week 3

Doylestown – Week 3

Eastern Lebanon – Week 3

Elverson – Week 4

Enola – Week 3

Havertown – Week 1

Hershey – Week 3

Johnstown – Week 1

Lancaster – Week 2

Landenberg – Week 3

Lebanon – Week 3

Lititz

Lower Merion

Mechanicsburg – Week 3

Media – Week 2

Mon Valley -Week 1

New Cumberland – Week 3

North Philadelphia

Northern Dauphin – Week 3

Oil City – Week 1

Phoenixville Area – Week 1

Pittsburgh – Week 2

Reading

Roxborough – Week 2

Somerset

Springfield – Week 1

South Philadelphia – Week 2

State College – Week 3

Upper Dublin – Week 3

Wayne – Week 2

West Chester – Week 3

West Oak Lane – Week 3

West Philadelphia – Week 3

Williamsport – Week 3

Tennessee

Chattanooga – Week 2

Hendersonville – Week 2

Mount Juliet – Week 2

Texas

Belton – Week 3

Bridgeland – Week 3

Burkeburnett – Week 2

Cedar Park – Week 4

Dallas – Week 2

Frisco- Week 4

New Braunfels – Week 3

San Antonio – Week 4

Sugarland – Week 4

Wichita Falls – Week 2

Utah

South Weber

Virginia

Chesapeake – Week 2

Locust Grove – Week 2

Lynchburg – Week 2

Mechanicsville – Week 2

Richmond – Week 2

Virginia Beach – Week 3

Warsaw – Week 2

Washington

Mill Creek – Week 3

Wisconsin

River Falls – Week 1