SponsorNewsKids Corner
Spring 2015

Below are the links to the weekly results from each town for the Spring 2015 series by state. Scoring is based on the order of finishers (1st place gets 10 pts, 2nd place gets 9 pts, etc). Runners are listed by their overall points total with each race category. Thanks for your participation and we look forward to seeing you next race!

***** For specific race results questions please visit your town page and contact the Community Coordinator directly. Thank you!!

Arizona

Chandler, AZ – Final Results
Queen Creek, AZ – Final Results

Colorado

Aurora, CO – Final Results
Englewood, CO – Final Results

Connecticut

Bethel, CT – Final Results
New Haven County, CT – Final Results

Delaware

Middletown, DE – Final Results
Newark, DE – Final Results
Wilmington, DE – Final Results

Florida

Davie, FL – Final Results
East Orlando, FL – Final Results
Fort Lauderdale, FL – Final Results
Miami, FL – Final Results
Miramar, FL – Final Results
Orange Park, FL – Final Results *Week 1 of series was postponed due to weather
Seminole County, FL – Final Results

Illinois

Geneva, IL – Final Results
Oak Brook, IL – Final Results
Peoria Heights / Princeville – Final Results
Schaumburg, IL – Final Results

Maryland

Olney, MD – Final Results
Rockville, MD – Final Results

Massachusetts

Andover, MA – Final Results

Missouri

St.Louis, MO – Final Results

New Hampshire

Plaistow, NH – Final Results

New Jersey

Bergen County, NJ – Final Results
Hackettstown, NJ – Final  Results
Marlton, NJ – Final Results
McGuire AFB, NJ – Week 3 Results
Mullica Hill, NJ – Final Results

New York

Northport, NY – Final Results

Norwich, NY – Final Results
Rockville Centre, NY – Final Results

North Carolina

Asheville, NC – Final Results
Charlotte, NC – Final Results
Oak Ridge, NC – Final Results * Week 2 postponed due to weather
Raleigh, NC Final Results * Week 2 postponed due to weather

Ohio


Youngstown, OH – Final Results

Greenville, OH – Final Results

Pennsylvania

Oaks / Audubon – Final Results
Bedford, PA – Final Results
Central Dauphin, PA – Final Results
Concord Township, PA – Final Results
Downingtown, PA – Final Results
Doylestown, PA – Final Results
Enola, PA – Final Results
Havertown, PA – Final Results
Hershey, PA – Final Results
Indiana, PA – Final Results 
Lancaster, PA – Final Results
Landenberg, PA – Final Results
Lebanon, PA – Final Results
Mechanicsburg, PA – Final Results
Media, PA – Final Results
New Cumberland, PA – Final Results
New Philadelphia, PA – Final Results
Northern Dauphin, PA – Final Results

Quakertown, PA – Final Results

Roxborough , PA – Final Results

Springfield, PA – Final Results

State College, PA -Final Results
Wayne, PA – Final Results
West Chester, PA – Final Results
West Philadelphia, PA – Final Results

Tennessee

Nashville, TN – Final Results *Due to error no times are posted for Week 1 & 2

Texas

San Antonio, TX – Final Results

Virginia

Chesapeake, VA – Final Results
Langley, VA – Week 3 Results
Mechanicsville, VA – Final Results
Richmond, VA – Final Results